ARTISTS

 

Abeele, van den Michael
Abramovic, Marina
Abts, Thomas 
Acconci, Vito 
Ader, Bas Jan
AES+F
Aitken, Doug
Alechinsky, Pierre
Allora & Calzadilla
Almond, Darren
Althamer, Pawel
Althoff, Kai
Amorales, Carlos
Anatsui, El
Andre, Carl
Anselmo, Giovanni
Araki
Arbus, Diane
Arcangel, Cory
Armando
Armleder, John
Art & Language
Artschwager, Richard
Atelier van Lieshout
Attia, Kader
Auerbach, Tauba
 
Baldessari, John
Balka, Miroslaw
Ballen, Roger
Banner, Fiona
Barry, Robert
Barth, Uta
Baselitz, Georg
Baumgarten, Lothar
Bayrle, Thomas
Becher, Bernd und Hilla
Becker, Boris
Becker, Olaf Otto
Beecroft, Vanessa
Beloufa, Neil
Ben (Vautier)
Benglis, Lynda
Benin, Valerié
Bernadet, Jean-Baptiste
Beuys, Joseph
Bijl, Guillaume
Biscotti, Rosella
Bismuth, Pierre
Bleckner, Ross
Bloom, Barbara
Bochner, Mel
Bock, John
Bock, Katinka
Boetti, E Alighiero
Boltanski, Christian
Bonillas, Inaki
Bonin, von Cosima
Bontecou, Lee
Bonvicini, Monica
Bourgeois, Louise
Bove, Carol
Boyce, Martin
Bradford, Marc
Bradley, Joe
Brandenbrug, Ulla von
Breuning, Olaf
Bronson, AA
Bronstein, Pablo
Broodthaers, Marcel
Brown, Cecily
Brown, Glenn
Bruggemann, Stefan
Bruguera, Tara
Bruyckere, Berlinde de
Bryce, Fernando
Buchler, Pavel
Buetti, Daniele
Bulloch, Angela
Burden, Chris
Buren, Daniel
Burgener, Manuel
Burri, Rene
Burton, Jeff
Bustamente, Jean-Marc
Byrne, Gerard
Cage, John
Calle, Sophie
Carter, Nathan
McCarthy, Paul
Cattelan, Maurizio
Celmin, Vija
Chapman, Dinos and Jake
Chiari, Giuseppe
Chillida, Eduardo
Christo
Claerbout, David
Clemente, Francesco
Close, Chuck
Closky, Claude
Colson, Vaast
Condo, Georg
Conner, Bruce
Connors, Matt
Corbijn, Anton
Cortright, Petra
Cragg, Tony
Craig-Martin, Michael
Creed, Martin
Crewdson, Gregory
Cruz-Diez, Carlos
Cucchi, Enzo
Curlet, Francois
 
Dahn, Walter
Dali, Zhang
Darboven, Hanne
David, Enrico
Davidson, Bruce
Davilla, Jose
Day Jackson, Matthew 
Deacon, Richard
Dean, Michael
Dean, Tacita
Deller, Jeremy
Demand, Thomas
Denicolai & Provoost
Dibbets, Jan
Dine, Jim
Dion, Mark
Djordjadze, Thea
Dodge, Jason
Doig, Peter
Douglas, Stan
Dumas, Marlene
Dunham, Carroll
Durant, Sam
Durham, Jimmie
Dweck, Michael
Dybbroe Moeller, Simon
Dzama, Marcel
 
Eder, Martin
Eeden, van Marcel
Eggleston, William
Eisenman, Nicole
Eitel, Tim
Eliasson, Olafur
Elmgreen & Dragset
Elsken, Ed van der
Elzerman, Marieke
Emin, Tracey
Engström, JH
Enli, Zhang
Erkmen, Ayse
Ernst, Max
Erwitt, Elliot
Esser, Elger
Ethridge, Roe
Euler, Jana
Evans, Wyn Cerith
Export, Valie
 
Fabre, Jan
Fairey, Shepard
Faldbakken, Matias
Feldmann, Hans-Peter
Filliou, Robert
Fischl, Eric
Fischli and Weiss
Flavin, Dan
Fleury, Sylvie
Floyer, Ceal
Fontaine, Claire
Förg, Gunther
Francis, Sam
Francois, Michel
Frankenthaler, Helen
Friedlander, Lee
Fritsch, Katharina
Frize, Bernard
Fudong, Yang
Fulton, Hamish
 
Gander, Ryan
Garcia, Dora
Gaskell, Anna
Gasparotto, Lara
Geers, Kendell
General Idea / AA Bronson
Gerlach & Koop
Gilbert and George
Gillick, Liam
Gober, Robert
Goiris, Geert
Goldblatt, David
Golden, van Daan
Goldin, Nan
Goldstein, Jack
Golub, Leon
Gonzalez-Foerster, Dominique
Gordon, Douglas
Gosewitz, Ludwig
Graham, Dan
Graham, Paul
Graham, Rodney
Grosse, Katharina
Gruyter, de Jos & Thys, Harald
Guston, Philip
Guyton, Wayne
 
Halley, Peter
Hamilton, Anthea
Hamilton, Richard
Haring, Keith
Harrison, Rachel
Hatoum, Mona
Havekost, Eberhard
Hawkins, Richard
Heerich, Erwin
Heilmann, Mary
Henrot, Camille
Herold, Georg
Herrera, Arturo
Heyl, von Charline
Hido, Todd
Higgins, Dick
Hiorns, Roger
Hirschhorn, Thomas
Hirst, Damien
Hockney, David
Hodges, Jim
Hodgkin, Howard
Höfer, Candida
Höller, Carsten
Holmqvist, Karl
Holzapfel, Olaf
Holzer, Jenny
Hörl, Ottmar
Horn, Rebecca
Hugo, Pieter
Hume, Gary
Hütte, Axel
Huyghe, Pierre
 
Immendorff, Jörg
Israel, Alex
Ito, Parker
 
Jaar, Alfredo
Jacobson, Bill
Jankowski, Christian
Johns, Jasper
Jonas, Joan
Judd, Donald
 
Kabakov, Illya
Kapoor, Anish
Kaprow, Allen
Katz, Alex
Kawara, On
Kelley, Mike
Kelly, Ellsworth
Kelm, Annette
Kentridge, William
Khan, Idris
Kienholz, Edward
Kippenberger, Martin
Kirkeby, Per
Knoebel, Imi
Koester, Joachim
Koons, Jeff
Kosuth, Joseph
Kounellis, Jannis
Kruger, Barbara
Kuitca, Guillermo
Kusama, Yayoi
Kwade, Alicja
 
LaChapelle, David
Lafontaine, Marie-Jo
Laib, Wolfgang
Landy, Michael
Lasker, Jonathan
Lavier, Bertrand
Lawler, Louise
Lebeck, Robert
Lecky, Mark
Leibovitz, Annie
Lempert, Jochen
LeWitt, Sol
Lichtenstein, Roy
Lieshout, Erik van
Lieshout, Atelier (Joep) van
Long, Richard
Longo, Robert
Lüpertz, Markus
Lutter, Vera
Lynch, David
Lyon, Danny
 
Maljkovic, David
Man, Viktor
Manders, Mark
Mangold, Sylvia
Mangold, Robert
Mapplethorpe, Robert
Marclay, Christian
Marden, Brice
Mark, Mary Ellen
Marshal, Kerry James
Marten, Helen
Martin, Agnes
Matelli, Tony
McBride, Rita
McCarthy, Paul
McCollum, Allen
McGinness, Ryan
Meckseper, Josephine
Meene, Hellen van
Mees, Guy
Meese, Jonathan
Mehretu, Julie
Melgaard, Bjarne
Mercier, Mathieu
Merz, Gerhard
Merz, Mario
Messager, Annette
Meyerowitz, Joel
Mik, Aernout
Mikhailov, Boris
Milhazes, Beatriz
Miller, Harland
Miller, John
Mirza, Haroon
Misrach, Richard
Monk, Jonathan
Morellet, Francois
Moriyama, Daido
Morris, Robert
Morris, Sarah
Morrison, Paul
Mosset, Olivier
Motherwell, Robert
Mpagi Sepuya, Paul
Mthethwa, Zwelethu
Mucha, Reinhard
Mullican, Matt
Muniz, Vik
Murakami, Takashi
 
Narkevicius, Deimantas
Nauman, Bruce
Neshat, Shirin
Nicolai, Carsten
Nicolai, Olaf
Niedermayr, Walter
Nitsch, Hermann
Noland, Kenneth
Nordstrom, Jockum

Not Vital
Nuur, Navid

 

Oehlen, Marcus
Ofili, Chris
Olaf, Erwin
Oldenburg, Claes
Ono, Yoko
Opie, Catherine
Opie, Julian
Oppenheim, Dennis
Oppenheim, Lisa
Orozco, Gabriel
Oursler, Tony
Owens, Laura
 
Paik, Nam June
Paladino
Panamarenko
Paolini, Giulio
Parker, Cornelia
Parmiggiani, Claudio
Parr, Martin
Parreno, Philippe
Pearlstein, Philip
Penck, A.R.
Penone, Giuseppe
Perjovschi, Dan
Pernice, Manfred
Perry, Grayson
Pettibon, Raymond
Peyton, Elizabeth
Phillips, Richard
Piene, Otto
Pierson, Jack
Pistoletto, Michelangelo
Poirier, Anne & Patrick
Polke, Sigmar
Price, Seth
Prince, Richard
Probst, Barbara
Prouvost, Laure
Pruitt, Rob
Puryear, Martin
 
Quaytman, R.H.
Quinn, Marc
 
Raad, Walid
Rainer, Arnulf
Rauch, Neo
Rauschenberg, Robert
Ray, Man
Rego, Paula
Rehberger, Tobias
Reuter, Mandla
Reyle, Anselm
Rheims, Bettina
Rhode, Robin
Richter, Daniel
Richter, Gerhard
Riley, Bridget
Rist, Pipilotti
Rockenschaub, Gerwald
Rodland, Torbjorn
Rondinone, Ugo
Rosenquist, James
Rosler, Martha
Roth, Dieter
Rousse, George
Ruff, Thomas
Ruppersberg, Allen
Ruscha, Ed
Ryman, Robert
 
Sachs, Tom
Sailstorfer, Michael
Sala, Anri
Salgado, Sebastião
Salle, David
Sander, Karin
Sarmento, Juliao
Sasnal, Wilhelm
Saul, Peter
Saura, Antonio
Schabus, Hans
Scharf, Kenny
Scheibitz, Thomas
Schnabel, Julian
Schneemann, Carolee
Schorr, Collier
Schütte, Thomas
Schutz, Dana
Schwarzkogler, Rudolf
Scully, Sean
Serandour, Yann
Serra, Richard
Serrano, Andres
Sherman, Cindy
Shonibare, Yinka
Shore, Stephen
Shrigley, David
Sierra, Santiago
Sieverding, Katharina
Signer, Roman
Simon, Taryn
Smith, Josh
Smith, Kiki
Solakov, Nedko
Sorrenti, Mario
Soth, Alex
Spoerri, Daniel
Steinbach, Haim
Steir, Pat
Stella, Frank
Steyerl, Hito
Stezaker, John
Stockholder, Jessica
Streuli, Beat
Struth, Thomas
Sturtevant, Elaine
Subotzky, Mikhael
Sugimoto, Hiroshi
Sultan, Donald
 
Tal R
Tapies, Antonio
Tayou, Pascale Marthine
Teller, Juergen
Testino, Mario
Therrien, Robert
Thiebaud, Wayne
Thomas, Mickalene
Tillim, Guy
Tillmans, Wolfgang
Tinguely, Jean
Tiravinija, Rirkrit
Titchner, Mark
Tobias, Gert & Uwe
Tomatsu, Shomei
Tomaselli, Fred
Tremlett, David
Trockel, Rosemarie
Tunga
Turk, Gavin
Tuttle, Richard
Tuymans, Luc
Twombly, Cy
 
Uecker, Günther
Ufan, Lee
 
Vasarely, Victor
Vasconcelos, Joana
Vasiliev, Sergei
Vautier, Ben
Vedova, Emilio
Venet, Bernar
Vo, Danh
Voigt, Jorinde
Vonna-Michell, Tris
vries, herman de
 
Walker, Kara
Wall, Jeff
Walther, Franz Erhard
Warhol, Andy
Warren, Rebecca
Watson, Albert
Watts, Robert
Wearing, Gillian
Weems, Carrie Mae
Weiwei, Ai
Weiner, Lawrence
Welling, James
Wesselmann, Tom
West, Franz
Wewerka, Stefan
White, James
White, Pae
Whiteread, Rachel
Winters, Terry
Wohnseifer, Johannes
Wool, Christopher
Wurm, Erwin
Wylie, Rose

Xiaogang, Zhang

Yass, Catherine
Yokota, Daisuke
Yuskavage, Lisa
 
Zielony, Tobias
Zipp, Thomas
Zittel, Andrea
Zobernig, Heino
Zorio, Gilberto
 
____________________

mo-artbusiness

mo-arteditions

 

SUNDAY editions